Glastonbury 2010 – Line-up día 2


Pyramid Stage Gorillaz Dizzee Rascal Vampire Weekend Snoop Dogg Willie Nelson Corinne Bailey Rae Femi Kuti Rolf Harris Other Stage The Flaming Lips Hot Chip Florence and The Machine La Roux Phoenix The Courteeners The Stranglers Joshua Radin The Magic Numbers John Peel Stage Groove Armada The Black Keys Mumford & Sons Ellie Goulding Kele […]


POR Staff Rolling Stone México  



Pyramid Stage
Gorillaz
Dizzee Rascal
Vampire Weekend
Snoop Dogg
Willie Nelson
Corinne Bailey Rae
Femi Kuti
Rolf Harris

Other Stage
The Flaming Lips
Hot Chip
Florence and The Machine
La Roux
Phoenix
The Courteeners
The Stranglers
Joshua Radin
The Magic Numbers

John Peel Stage
Groove Armada
The Black Keys
Mumford & Sons
Ellie Goulding
Kele
Bombay Bicycle Club
Tegan and Sara
Miike Snow
De Staat
Detroit Social Club

West Holts (formerly Jazz World Stage)
Femi Kuti
Mos Def (with full live band)
Nouvelle Vague & Guests
Breakestra with Chali 2na
Bonobo
Mariachi El Bronx
tUnE-yArDs
Matthew Herbert Big Band

Acoustic Stage
Bootleg Beatles
Alan Price Set
McIntosh Ross
Turin Brakes
Brian Kennedy
Danny and the Champions of the World
Megan Henwood
Cory Chisel
Julie Feeney

The Park Stage
The xx
Broken Bells
Special Guests
The Big Pink
Local Natives
Steve Mason
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Beth Jeans Houghton
Lissie
Peggy Sue
Steel Harmony

East Dance
DJ Fatboy Slim
Live Chase and Status
DJ Zane Lowe
Live Plan B
DJ Rob da Bank
Live Example
DJ Roger Sanchez
DJ O Children
Live Bunny Come
Live Inko Dancers

West Dance
DJ Boys Noize
DJ Simian Mobile Disco
Live Delphic
DJ Fake Blood
DJ Rusko
Live Chromeo
DJ Aeroplane
DJ Boy 8-Bit
DJ Hannah Holland

WOW!
Futureboogie
Matt Tolfrey & Geddes
Jamie Jones
Live Crazy P
Horsemeat Disco
Live Nneka
Back to Basics
Adam Shelton & Subb-an
PBR Streetgang
El Diablos Social Club
Christophe

Cubehenge
Live The Orb
DJ Zero 7
Will Saul
Spooky
Iain Taylor (rEJEKTS)
Pete Gooding
Ruth Flowers aka Mamy Rock
The Magnet

Pussy Parlure
DJ Zorro
Jose Luis & Dancers
Fletcha & Miguel Salsa Magic
Live Robin Del Castillo & his Latin Band
La bomba – Latin Explosion:
Eclectic Ballroom
Live Andreya Triana
Bourbon Warfare DJs
Live Incredibly Strange Film Band
Take It 2 The Bridge
Live Secret Cinema Band
Feeling Gloomy
Live Sound Of Rum
Lovely Morning with Randy & Earls Old Record Club

Magic Bubble
Kareem Raihani
Kangaroo Moon
Dansette Junior
Pressplay
Magic Bubble Residents

Silent Disco (Dance Village)
Silent Disco DJ’s
Thesmokeeaters
Novak 3D Disco

Glade Stage
Sasha
Quivver
Hybrid
Way Out West
Afrobeta
Husky Rescue
Nneka
Charles Hazelwood Allstars

Glade Lounge
Tom Real (Disco Of Doom)
Ben & Lex
Far Too Loud
DJ Die
Maxxi P, MC Script
Fred V v Grafix
Jinx In Dub
Lewah
UBJ with Mr Woodnote
Pharma

Avalon Stage
New Model Army
Transglobal Underground
Newton Faulkner
The Woodentops
Lou Rhodes
Goldheart Assembly
Gabby Young & Other Animals
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Croissant Neuf
Movits
6ixtoys
Outdoor & Bandstand
entertainment
The Boat Band
Julian Tulk Band
Billy The Undercover Hippy Band
Seth Lakeman
Biggles Wartime Band

The Queen’s Head
Sean Rowley
Good Shoes
The Bees
Magic Numbers
The Mystery Jets
Fanfarlo
Detroit Social Club
Tubelord
Tiffany Page
Frank Turner
Fiction Plane

Leftfield
Carl Barat
Reverend & The Makers
Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly
Comedy hour
Bill’s Big Round-up
Debate: Global Solidarity
Debate: Climate Change and the Fight for Green Jobs

Stonebridge Bar
Greco-Roman ft Joe Hot Chip, Drums of Death + Ross Allen
Jamie xx and Micachu DJ set
amie (Klaxons) DJ set
Bridgwater Reggae Soundsystem vs Broader Than Broadway
Stuart Patterson and Dave Hill (Deviant vs Rootical set)
Coyote (Is It Balearic?)

The Rabbit Hole
Bunny Come
Transpersonals
The Mad Cows
360
Cromwells League
The Soap Dodgers.
Bryony Marie Fry
The Tailors
Poppy and Friends
The Ballaghs.
Aishling
Rory H
Freddie Page
Bert Miller and other animals

Bourbon Street
The Dizzy Club
Stephen Dale Petit
Kubla Khan
Oli Brown
Nicola Farnon
Aynsley Lister Band
Alpha Manouvre
Wagon Train

Poetry & Words
Dizraeli and The Small Gods – Unplugged
Penny Ashton
Baba Brinkman
Sabrina Mahfouz
Tony Walsh
Aisle 16
Kat Francois
Ventriloquist
Paula Varjack
Andreattah Chuma
Jonny Fluffypunk
Kate Tempest
Pete the Temp
Poeticat
Helen Gregory and Pete Hunter

The Hub
Dead Silence Syndicate
Toddla T feat Serocee
Rusko
The Hub Wall Spectacular
Chase and Status plus guests
The Hub Wall Spectacular
Annie Mac featuring really special guests
The Hub Wall Spectacular
Congo Natty feat Top Cat and Tenor Fly
Gappy Ranks feat Pierre Vost
Roots
DJ Creme De La Core
Movimientos Djs
Mano De Dios
Wara
Los Chinches
Jardares Por Fuera
Lokandes

Club Dada
Dj Jason Mayall – The Cumbia Kid
Systema Solar ( Columbia)
Soul Jazz Orchestra ( Canada)
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble ( US)
Ska Cubano ( Cuba/Brixton )
Los Chinches ( Peru )
The Worm
Nick Turner’s inner city unit
Planetman and The Internationalz
Dj Dominic Middleton

BBC Introducing
Kid Adrift
Meursault
Ms Darks
(Da Mighty Elementz) DME
The Federals
Out Like A Lion
P Money
Napoleon In Rags
Jesca Hoop
Yr Ods

The Bimble Inn
Andy Barlow (Lamb)
Rum Shebeen
Domino State
Guest DJ
Yearner Babies
Special Guests
Blackberry Wood
The Little Unsaid
Andrew Morris
Woolley Mammoth
Kate Rose



comments powered by Disqus